News

Golden Globe Awards 2020 – Know the complete nomination list, your favorite movies and TV series

Written by Admin

Golden Globe Awards 2020 – Know the complete nomination list, your favorite movies and TV series

best movie drama

The Irishman – Netflix
Marriage Story – Netflix
1917 – Universal
Joker – Warner Bros.
The Two Pops – Netflix

  best director drama

best director drama

Bong Joon Hoo – Parasite
San Mendes – 1917
Todd Phillips – Joker
Martin Scorsese – The Irishman
Quentin Tarantino – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Actor Drama

Best Actor Drama

Christian Bale – Ford Vs Ferrari
Antonio Banderas – Pain and Glory
Adam Driver – Marriage Story
Walkin’ Phoenix – Joker
Jonathan Price – The Two Pops

Best Actress Drama

Best Actress Drama

Cynthia Erivo – Harriet
Scarlett Johansson – Marriage Story
Saoirse Ronan – Little Woman
Charlize Theron – Bombshell
Rene Zellweger – Judy

Best Supporting Actress

Best Supporting Actress

Kathy Bates – Richard Jewell
Annette Bening – The Report
Laura Dern – Marriage Story
Jennifer Lopez – Hustlers
Margot Robbie – Bombshell

best supporting actor

best supporting actor

Tom Hanks – A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood
Al Pacino – The Irishman
Joe Pesci – The Irishman
Brad Pitt – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best Film Comedy/Musical

Best Film Comedy/Musical

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (Sony)
Jojo Rabbit (Fox Searchlight)
Knives Out (Lionsgate)
Rocketman (Paramount)
Dolemite Is My Name (Netflix)

  Best Actor Comedy/Musical

Best Actor Comedy/Musical

Daniel Craig – Knives Out
Roman Griffin Davis – Jojo Rabbit
Leonardo DiCaprio – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Taron Egerton – Rocketman
Eddie Murphy – Dolemite is my name

Best Actress - Musical / Drama

Best Actress – Musical / Drama

Awkwafina – The Farewell
Ana de Armas – Knives out
Cate Blanchett – Where You Go
Beanie Feldstein – Booksmart
Emma Thompson – Late Night

best film animation

best film animation

Frozen 2 – Disney
How to Train Your Dragon – Universal
Missing Link – United Artists Releasing
Toy Story 4 – Disney
The Lion King – Disney

  best film foreign

best film foreign

the farewell
pen and glory
Portrait of a Lady on Fire
Parasite
les miserables

Best Music - Original Score

Best Music – Original Score

Alexander Desplat – Little Woman
Hilder Gwanadotir – Joker
Randy Newman – Marriage Story
Thomas Newman – 1917
Daniel Pemberton – Motherless Brooklyn

Best Music - Original Song

Best Music – Original Song

Beautiful Ghost – Cats
I’m Gonna Love Me Again – Rocketman
Into the Un-None – Frozen 2
Spirit – The Lion King
Stand Up – Harriet

Best Screenplay

Best Screenplay

Noah Baumbach – Marriage Story
Boog Joon Hoo – Han Jin Won – Parasite
Anthony Mac Cartin – The Two Pops
Quentin Tarantino – Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
Steven Zalin – The Irishman

  Best TV Series - Drama

Best TV Series – Drama

Big Little Lies – HBO
The Crown – Netflix
Killing In – BBC USA
The Morning Show – Apple TV Plus
Succession – HBO

Best Actor Series - Drama

Best Actor Series – Drama

Brian Cox – Succession
Kit Harrington – Game of Thrones
Rami Malek – Mr Robot
Toby’s Mezzies – The Crown
billy porter pose

Best Actress Series - Drama

Best Actress Series – Drama

Jennifer Aniston – The Morning Show
Olivia Colman – The Crown
Jodie Kidman – Big Little Lies
Reese Witherspoon – The Morning Show

Best Television Series - Musical/Comedy

Best Television Series – Musical/Comedy

Barry – HBO
Fleabag – Amazon
The Kominsky Method – Netflix
The Marvelous Mrs Meisel – Amazon
The Politician – Netflix

Best Actor Series - Musical/Comedy

Best Actor Series – Musical/Comedy

Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method
Bill Hader – Barry
Ben Platt – The Politician
Paul Rudd – Living With Yourself
Raimi Yusuf – Raimi

  Best Actress Series - Musical/Comedy

Best Actress Series – Musical/Comedy

Christina Applegate – Dead to Me
Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs Meisel
Kirsten Dunst – On Becoming a God in Central Florida
Natasha Lyon – Russian doll
Phoebe Waller Bridge – Fleabag

  best series

best series

Catch 22 – Hulu
Shernobyl – HBO
Foz – FX
The Loudest Voice – Showtime
Unbelievable – Netflix

Best Actor Series

Best Actor Series

Christopher Abbott – Catch 22
Sasha Baron Cohen – The Spy
Russell Crowe – The Loudest Voice
Jared Harris – Chernobyl
Sam Rockwell – Foz

  Best Actress Series

Best Actress Series

Caitlin Denver – Unbelievable
Joey King – The Act
Helen Mirren – Catherine the Great
Merit Weaver – The Unbelievable
Michelle Williams – Foz

Best Actor Supporting Series

Best Actor Supporting Series

Alan Arkin – The Kominsky Method
Kieran Culkin – Succession
Andrew Scott – Fleabag
Stallan Skarsgard – Chernobyl
Henry Winkler – Barry

Best Actress Supporting Series

Best Actress Supporting Series

Patricia Arquette – The Act
Helena Bonham Carter – The Crown
Toni Collette – Unbelievable
Meryl Streep – Big Little Lies
Emily Watson – Chernobyl

#Golden #Globe #Awards #complete #nomination #list #favorite #movies #series

About the author

Admin

Leave a Comment