Gossips

9 years of Sunny Leone in Bollywood – From porn industry to Hindi films, watch Sunny Leone’s journey with bold pics

Written by Admin

9 years of Sunny Leone in Bollywood – From porn industry to Hindi films, watch Sunny Leone’s journey with bold pics

was hidden from parents

Sunny said, “When I posed for Penthouse magazine for the first time, then the parents did not know about this because I used to buy magazines from all the shops around the house.

real name

real name

Born on May 13, 1981, Sunny Leone’s real name is Karen Malhotra. His father was born in Tibet and grew up in Delhi. And his mother was from a small village in Himachal Pradesh.

study abroad

study abroad

In childhood, Sunny used to play hockey with boys, Sunny loves ice skating. Her family moved to Michigan when she was 12 and a year later moved to Lake Forest, California.

richest porn star

richest porn star

In the world of porn, Sunny Leone has acted in about 41 films and also directed about 45 films; She earned a huge amount from this and became the richest porn star of her time.

Joined in Bigg Boss 5

Joined in Bigg Boss 5

In the year 2011, Sunny Leone participated in the season-5 of the popular reality show ‘Bigg Boss’, which earned her a lot of love. After that Sunny joined Bollywood.

Mahesh Bhatt told the story

Mahesh Bhatt told the story

Filmmaker Mahesh Bhatt went inside the Bigg Boss show to Sunny Leone and narrated the story of his film, which Sunny liked. Sunny Leone entered Bollywood with the film Jism 2. The film was not a hit.. But Sunny’s magic worked and she started getting back to back bold films.

Sunny does this apart from films..

Sunny does this apart from films..

Very few people know that Sunny is associated with many social work organizations in her personal life, which work to collect funds for cancer victims. Sunny has a special love for animals and is also associated with ‘PETA’.

family

family

Sunny Leone and her husband Daniel Weber adopted a baby girl and named her Nisha Kaur Weber. After this Sunny and Daniel became parents to two twin sons through surrogacy.

work in movies

work in movies

In today’s time Sunny Leone not only works in Hindi films but also in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada films. Currently, some of Sunny’s films are stuck due to the lockdown.

#years #Sunny #Leone #Bollywood #porn #industry #Hindi #films #watch #Sunny #Leones #journey #bold #pics

About the author

Admin

Leave a Comment